Quantcast Group 15.  Transmission Installation - TM-5-4210-229-14P_854

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Group 15. Transmission Installation
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
FIGURE E-113.  TRANSMISSION SHIFT CONTROL
Up
TM-5-4210-229-14P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
FIGURE E-114.  TRANSFER CASE INSTALLATION
TM5-4210-229-14&P Group 15.  Transmission Installation Figure E-113.  Transmission Shift Control CONTROL LEVER ASSEMBLY, Automatic Transmission 1 89346 26110R1 59556 030-00008-24 NUT, Hex, 1/4-20 UNC 5 2 89346 25707R1 59556 039-00013-51 WASHER, Flat, 1/4 inch 5 3 89346 25222R1 59556 019-90004-277 BOLT, Hex Head, 1/4-20 UNC x 3/4 inch 5 4 89346 039-00013-53 DASHBOARD REF 5 89346 440055 59556 039-00013-54 SCREW, 1/4-28 x 1/2 Flat Head 2 6 89346 505641C1 59556 039-00013-55 LEVER, T-Bar 1 7 NSS SPRING, Control Lever Plunger 1 8 NSS PLUNGER, Control Lever 1 9 NSS ROD, Control Lever Push 1 10 89346 483330C1 59556 039-00013-56 BOOT, Control Lever 1 11 89346 581047C1 59556 039-00013-57 GATE, Plate 1 12 89346 581040C1 59556 039-00013-58 LENS, Shift Indicator Light 1 13 89346 193067 59556 039-00013-59 LAMP 1 14 NSS HOUSING, Control 1 15 89346 463510C1 59556 039-00013-60 CABLE 1 16 89346 480883C2 59556 039-00013-61 BRACKET, Shift Control Support 1 17 89346 25220R1 59556 039-00013-62 BOLT, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 3/8 Long 2 18 89346 1/4R 59556 MS35338-44 WASHER, Lock, 1/4 inch 6 19 89346 25752R1 59556 039-00013-63 BOLT, Hex Head, 1/4-20 UNC x 1/2 inch 4 ITEM NO FSCM OEM PART NO. FSCM TRUE VENDOR PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY E-377

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +