Quantcast Group 12.  Cab Assembly, Lights, Switches, Gauges, Controls, And Indicators - TM-5-4210-229-14P_751

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Group 12. Cab Assembly, Lights, Switches, Gauges, Controls, And Indicators
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
FIGURE E-81. STEERING WHEEL AND COLUMN
Up
TM-5-4210-229-14P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
Group 12.  Cab Assembly, Lights, Switches, Gauges, Controls, And Indicators - TM-5-4210-229-14P_752
TM5-4210-229-14&P Group 12.  Cab Assembly, Lights, Switches, Gauges, Controls, And Indicators Figure E-81.  Steering Wheel and Column COLUMN ASSEMBLY REF 1 89346 469902C3 59556 016-90005-1 WHEEL, Steering 1 2 89346 373522R1 59556 016-90005-2 RING, Retaining 1 3 89346 470062C92 59556 016-90005-3 BUTTON, Horn 1 4 89346 384725C1 59556 016-90005-4 NUT, Special, 13/16-20 UNF 1 5 89346 27328R1 59556 016-90005-5 SCREW, Machine Pan Head, Corrosion 1 Resistant, No.8-32 UNC x 12 6 89346 121841 59556 016-90005-6 WASHER, Lock, No.8 1 7 89346 26281R1 59556 016-90005-7 SCREW, Machine Pan Head, Cross 4 Recess No. 8-32 UNC x 3/4 inch 8 89346 121841 59556 016-90005-6 WASHER, Lock, No. 8 4 9 89346 474663C3 59556 016-90005-9 HOUSING, Steering Column 1 10 89346 474661C2 59556 016-90005-10 HOUSING, Steering Column 1 11 89346 489574C91 59556 016-90005-11 SHAFT, W/Universal Joint Steering 1 Column 12 89346 681971R1 59556 016-90005-12 CLAMP 2 13 89346 25523R1 59556 016-90005-13 NUT, Hex, 3/8 NF PHC Type 8 1 14 89346 892738R1 59556 016-90005-14 U-BOLT 1 15 89346 3/8R 59556 MS35338-46 WASHER, Lock, 3/8 Medium 2 16 89346 509134C1 59556 016-90005-16 CLAMP, Steering, 13/16 AR 17 89346 592637C1 59556 016-90005-17 NUT, Hex Head, 3/8-16 UNC 1 18 89346 24842R1 59556 016-90005-18 BOLT, Hex Head, 3/8-16 UNC x 1-3/4 1 inch 19 89346 252577C91 59556 016-90005-19 KIT, U-Joint Steering Gear (Includes 1 Nos. 20,21,22.23.24,25.26.27.28) ITEM NO FSCM OEM PART NO. FSCM TRUE VENDOR PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY E-259

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.