Quantcast Group 11.  Engine And Accessories - TM-5-4210-229-14P_657

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: Group 11. Engine And Accessories
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
FIGURE E-45.  ALTERNATOR MOUNTING
Up
TM-5-4210-229-14P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
GROUP 11.  ENGINE AND ACCESSORIES - TM-5-4210-229-14P_658
TM5-4210-229-14&P Group 11.  Engine And Accessories Figure E-45.  Alternating Mounting ALTERNATOR, BRACKET AND MOUNTING          REF ASSEMBLY 1 89346 471530C1 59556 257-00014-1 STRAP, Alternator Adjusting 1 2 89346 140483H 59556 016-90005-38 BOLT, Hex Head, 3/8 NC x 1-1/4 inch 1 3 89346 24881R1 59556 257-00014-3 BOLT, Hex Head, 1/2 NC x 1-1/4 inch 1 4 89346 25710R1 59556 080-90016-17 WASHER, Flat, 1/2 inch 2 5 89346 3/8R 59556 MS35338-46 WASHER, Lock, 3/8 Regular 1 6 89346 A0018050AB 59556 257-00010 ALTERNATOR, Without Pulley, 145 AMP 1 7 89346 25687R1       59556 257-00014-7 BOLT, Mounting Bracket, Hex Head, 1 1/2 NC x 6 inches 8    89346     26704R1       59556 257-00014-8   BOLT, Mounting Bracket, Hex Head,            1 5/16 x 5-1/2 inches 9   89346     24844R1       59556 015-90005-04   BOLT, Mounting Bracket, Hex Head,           1 3/8 x 3-1/2 inches 10 89346 9412230 59556 006-90002-159 NUT, Hex Locking, 1/2 NC 1 11 89346 25710R1 59556 080-90016-17 WASHER, Flat, 1/2 inch 2 12 89346 689427C1 59556 257-00014-12 BRACKET, Alternator Mounting 1 13 89346 25236R1 59556 257-00014-13 BOLT, Hex Head, 5/16 NC x 3 inches 3 14 89346 275804R1 59556 015-90005-03 BOLT, Hex Head, 3/8 NC x 3 inches 1 15 89346 25522R1 59556 016-90005-49 NUT, Hex, 3/8 NC 1 16 89346 5/16R 59556 MS35338-45 WASHER, Lock, 5/16 Regular 3 17 89346 3/8R 59556 MS35338-46 WASHER, Lock, 3/8 Regular 1 18 89346 686617C91 59556 257-00014-18 BELT, Alternator Drive 1 19 89346 689342C1 59556 257-00014-19 PULLEY, Alternator Drive 1 E-147 ITEM NO FSCM OEM PART NO. FSCM TRUE VENDOR PART NO. DESCRIPTION QTY

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.