Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380384

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 146. Sh2. Cylinder Block (Plugs And Draincocks)
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
REPAIR PARTS LIST (Cont) -635380385
SECTION II
TM5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES (UOC)
QTY
GROUP 22
ENGINE
FIG. 146 CYLINDER BLOCK
(GASKETS AND PLATES)
(SHEET 1)
(PLUGS AND DRAINCOCKS)
(SHEET 2)
1
XDHZZ
56161
103323
LOCKWASHER 1/2" ................................................
2
2
XDHZZ
56161
122408
CAPSCREW 1/2-12X1.............................................
2
3
XDHZZ
56161
103321
LOCKWASHER 3/8" ................................................
9
4
XDHZZ
56161
179839
BOLT 3/8"-16X1" .....................................................
9
5
XDHZZ
56161
5132422
PLATE ASSY ..........................................................
1
6
PAHZZ
72582
5144901
GASKET..................................................................
1
7
PAHZZ
72582
5121836
GASKET BLOCK .....................................................
1
8
PAHZZ
72582
5104507
GASKET COVER ....................................................
1
9
PAHZZ
72582
5144874
GASKET..................................................................
1
10
XDHZZ
56161
103325
LOCKWASHER 5/8"................................................
1
11
XDHZZ
56161
428204
BOLT 5/8"-11X1" .....................................................
1
12
XDHZZ
56161
5102841
ASSY PLATE ..........................................................
2
13
PAHZZ
72582
8923792
GASKET..................................................................
2
14
XDHZZ
56161
5132458
COVER-SMALL .......................................................
2
15
XDHZZ
56161
103341
WASHER 3/8".........................................................
4
16
XDHZZ
56161
8920631
BOLT 5/16" 18X1"...................................................
-
10
17
PAHZZ
72582
8923791
GASKET..................................................................
2
18
XDHZZ
56161
5144186
COVER-LARGE. .....................................................
2
19
XDHZZ
56161
5117733
COVER-CYLINDER BLOCK WATER HOLE........ ....
1
20
XDHZZ
56161
8921933
BOLT 3/8"-16X.88" W/SEAL ....................................
4
21
PAHZZ
72582
5117734
GASKET..................................................................
1
22
XDHZZ
56161
5146497
CAP-MAIN BRG-UNFIN SERVICE LINE .................
V
BORE ......................................................................
23
XDHZZ
56161
5149220
CAP-MAIN BEARING-FINISHED..................... ........
4
24
PBHZZ
72582
8924272
BOLT, MACHINE -MAIN BEARING ................ .........
8
25
XDHZZ
56161
141346
PIN DOWEL ................................. ...........................
2
26
XDHZZ
56161
8923315
BLOCK ASSY 6V92............................ .....................
1
27
PAHZZ
23862
5199616
GASKET SET ENG OVERHAUL-6V92 .............. ......
1
28
PBHZZ
72582
5154319
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADLE PIPE ................. ............
1
29
XDHZZ
72582
8923916
PLUG, PIPE........................... .................................
3
30
PBHZZ
72582
5139989
PLUG, EXPANSION (STAINLESS STEEL) .......... ...
6
31
PBHZZ
72582
5103045
PIN DOWEL ................................................ ............
3
32
PBHZZ
72582
8927270
STUD, BLOCK ASSEMBLY.................... .................
2
33
PBHZZ
72582
8923313
PLUG, PIPE ............................................................
4
34
PBHZZ
72582
5146913
BUSHING RED........................................................
2
35
PBHZZ
72582
8924140
COCK, DRAIN (W/SEAL) ........................ ................
2
36
XDHZZ
72582
8923847
PLUG, P[PE ................................................ ............
9
37
PBHZZ
72582
5139988
PLUG (STAINLESS STEEL)....................... .............
3
38
PBHZZ
24617
5151576
PIN, STRAIGHT, HEADLE DOWEL. .............. .........
4
39
PBHZZ
72582
5101033
ADAPTER, INLET, CYLIN COOLER .......................
1
(THREADED) ..........................................................
40 PBHZZ
72582 8924380
PLUG, PIPE......... ................................. ..................
1
41 PBHZZ
72582 8924750
PLUG, PIPE ................................. ...........................
3
42 PBHZZ
72582 9428477
PLUG, EXPANSION................. ...............................
1
146-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.