Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380355

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 135. Sh4 Mechanical Governor (Weights)
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
REPAIR PARTS LIST (cont) -635380356
SECTION II
TM 5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM  SMR
PART
NO CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES (UOC)
QTY
GROUP 22 ENGINE
FIG.135 MECHANICAL GOVERNOR
(MOUNTING)
(SHEET 1)
(TOP PLATE)
(SHEET 2)
(ACTUATING LEVERS)
(SHEET 3)
(WEIGHTS)
(SHEET 4)
1
XDHZZ
56161
8921497
ASSY GOVERNOR - LIMITING ..................................................
1
2
XDHZZ
56161
5126499
GASKET .....................................................................................
1
3
XDHZZ
56161
120393
WASHER 5/16"...........................................................................
8
4
XDHZZ
56161
103320
LOCKWASHER 5/16 IN ..............................................................
8
5
XDHZZ
56161
272545
BOLT 5/16"-18X5 1/4 ..................................................................
1
6
XDHZZ
56161
186272
BOLT 5/16" 18X4".......................................................................
-
1
7
XDHZZ
56161
179827
BOLT 5/16"-18X2 1/4 ..................................................................
8
8
PAHZZ
24617
5123812
GASKET .....................................................................................
2
9
XDHZZ
56161
5124333
COVER GOV. FUEL ROD ..........................................................
2
10
XDHZZ
56161
120392
WASHER 1/4".............................................................................
4
11
PBHZZ
72582
8921930
BOLT W/SEAL PATCH COVER ................................................
4
12
XDHZZ
53421
SNP-32
CLAMP, HOSE ...........................................................................
4
13
PAHZZ
72582
8924267
HOSE, PREFORMED .................................................................
2
14
XDHZZ
56161
9417926
BOLT 1/4"-20X3/4"......................................................................
8
15
XDHZZ
56161
5102479
ASSY COVER-GOVERNOR COMPLETE...................................
1
16
PBHZZ
24617
5174429
RING, RETAINING .....................................................................
1
17
PBHZZ
72582
5153060
WASHER, FLAT THROTTLE SHAFT .........................................
1
18
PBHZZ
72582
5144177
WASHER, SHOULDERED A THROTTLE SHAFT .....................
1
19
PBHZZ
88044
AN6227-10
PACKING, PREFORMED CODE ...............................................
1
20
PBHZZ
72582
5101691
SEAL SPECIAL CODE................................................................
1
21
XDHZZ
56161
5102460
ASSY COVER-LESS SHAFT & LEVERS ...................................
1
22
XDHZZ
56161
8924869
GASKET .....................................................................................
1
23
PAHZZ
96906
MS16562-156
PIN, SPRING ..............................................................................
2
24
XDHZZ
56161
5102464
ASSY SHAFT .............................................................................
1
25
XDHZZ
56161
5102466
ASSY SHAFT-GOVERNOR SHUTDOWN .................................
1
26
PBHZZ
72582
5131368
SPRING SHUTDOWN SHAFT...................................................
1
27
PBHZZ
77445
30896
WASHER, FLAT SHUTDOWN SHAFT .......................................
1
28
XDHZZ
72582
5144178
WASHER, SHOULDERED A ......................................................
1
29
XDHZZ
72582
5143187
WASHER, GOVERNOR .............................................................
1
30
PBHZZ
72582
5178581
RING, RETAINING .....................................................................
1
31
XDHZZ
56161
5182559
HOUSING GOV. HIGH SPEED-SPRING SCREW .....................
1
32
PAHZZ
72582
8922593
GASKET SPEED SPRING COVER ...........................................
1
33
PAHZZ
96906
MS35691-5
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON.............................................................
1
34
PBHZZ
72582
5102270
SCREW 1/4"-28X1"-HEX SOC ...................................................
1
35
PBHZZ
72582
5101432
PIN L...........................................................................................
1
36
PBHZZ
72582
5182557
RETAINER, GOVERNOR S .......................................................
1
37
PBHZZ
72582
5182558
NUT, PLAIN, ROUND .................................................................
1
38
PBHZZ
72582
5136160
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP SPEED-2 PINK STRIPE .................
1
39
PBHZZ
72582
5182555
PLUNGER, GOVERNOR SP ......................................................
1
40
XDHZZ
56161
5150892
SEAT GOV. LOW SPEED SPRING ............................................
1
41
PBHZZ
72582
5122165
SPRING, HELICAL, COMP SPEED-1 BLUE STRIPE .................
1
135-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +