Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380271

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 97. Steering Gear
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
Figure 98. Drive Lines
SECTION II
TM 5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES(UOC)
QTY
GROUP 19 STEERING
FIG. 97 STEERING GEAR
1
PBOZZ
45152
2AL637
PARTS KIT, POWER STE KIT INCLUDES................
1
ACTUATING SHAFT (N261), PISTON,
VALVE ADJ, SHAFT, RETAIN NUT, BALL
BEARING, VALVE, AND PLUG............ ......................
2
XDOZZ
78222
2411521
NUT, BEARING RETAINING .............. ......................
1
3
XDOZZ
78222
2350961
SEAL DIRT........... . ....................................................
1
4
XDOZZ
78222
2261721
WASHER, SEAL BACKUP................. ........................
1
5
XAOZZ
78222
1131494
HOUSING.......................... .........................................
1
6
XDOZZ
78222
2582643
PITMAN ARM, C/W BALL...........................................
1
7
XDOZZ
78222
2411251
NUT. LOCKING ........................ .................................
1
8
XDOZZ
96906
MS35338-45
WASHER, LOCK.................. ......................................
1
9
XDOZZ
96906
MS16998-57
SCREW, CAP, SOCKET HE HD 5/16"-24X3/
1
4"................................................................................
10
XDOZZ
78222
2360451
O-RING, RELIEF VALVE............... .............................
2
11
XDOZZ
78222
1820341
PLUNGER, RELIEF VALVE (HEAD) ....... ..................
1
12
XDOZZ
78222
181371
BOLT, 3/8"........... .......................................................
1
13
XDOZZ
78222
103321
LOCKWASHER, 3/8".................. ...............................
.
10
14
XAOZZ
78222
0031352
HEAD CYLINDER................. ......................................
1
15
XDOZZ
78222
2370311
SEAL, RING.......................... .....................................
1
16
XDOZZ
78222
2360501
O-RING.............................. ........................................
1
17
XDOZZ
78222
181454
BOLT, 9/16"......................... .......................................
8
18
XDOZZ
78222
103324
WASHER, LOCK ......................... ..............................
8
19
XAOZZ
78222
0922734
COVER. HOUSING..................... ...............................
1
20
XDOZZ
78222
2071821
BEARING................... ................................................
2
21
XDOZZ
78222
2451151
PIN ROLL........................... ........................................
1
22
XDOZZ
78222
0856001
PIN, GEAR RETAINING................. ............................
1
23
XDOZZ
78222
1201812
GEAR, OUTPUT SHAFT................. ...........................
1
24
XDOZZ
78222
2365331
RING QUAD............. ..................................................
1
25
XDOZZ
78222
0859393
SHAFT, OUTPUT....................... ................................
1
26
XDOZZ
78222
0856121
PIN, LOCKING NUT.................... ...............................
1
27
XDOZZ
78222
273326
FITTING, LUBRICATION.............. ..............................
1
28
XDOZZ
78222
2182103
CAP, BEARING ....................... ..................................
1
29
XDOZZ
78222
181374
BOLT, 3/8".............. ....................................................
10
30
XDOZZ
78222
2350541
SEAL, OIL...................................................................
1
31
XDOZZ
78222
2350931
SEAL, SALT .......................... ....................................
1
32
XDOZZ
78222
1820551
PLUNGER, RELIEF VALVE (CAP)........ ....................
1
END OF FIGURE
97-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.