Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380263

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 93. Steering Hoses
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
Figure 94. Steering Pump
SECTION II
TM 5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES(UOC)
QTY
GROUP 19 STEERING
FIG. 93 STEERING HOSES
1
MOOZZ 36473
103202-01
HOSE #16 CUT 22" MAKE FROM P/N
1
H06916 APPROX 2 FT LONG ...................................
2
XDOZZ
35871
HS 24
CLAMP, LOOP ...........................................................
2
3
XDOZZ
09479
186101-20-16S
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT, PI..........................................
2
4
XDOZZ
76700
91417A
FILTER ELEMENT, FLUI FILTER UNIT.....................
1
5
XDOZZ
96906
MS51922-17
LOCKNUT 3/8"-16, GR8................. ............................
12
6
XDOZZ
96906
MS90725-60
CAPSCREW 3/8" 16X1" GR5............ ........................
-
12
7
XDOZZ
36473
102180
BRACKET, MUUNTING FILTER................................
1
8
XDOZZ
96906
MS 27183-13
WASHER, FLAT, 3/8" .................. ..............................
4
9
PAOZZ
88044
AN816-10B
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT, PI 5/8X1/2 ...........................
1
10
PAOZZ
88044
AN816-10B
ADAPTER, STRAIGHT, PI..........................................
1
11
XDOZZ
96313
3700X12
TE1PIP............................ ...........................................
1
12
XDOZZ
09505
49-F-10X08
ELBOW, TUBE TQ HOSE 5/8X1/2 ......... ..................
1
13
XDOOO
62983
V20F-1P8P-1A6H11
PUMP, ROTARY ......................... ..............................
1
14
XDOZZ
36473
101636-024
ASSEMBLY, HOSE (PUMP-FILTER)..........................
1
15
XDOZZ
09505
BN10-10NS
COUPLING, HOSE....................... ..............................
2
16
MOOZZ
36473
101641-04
HOSE, #10, CUT MAKE FROM P/N ..........................
1
H069109 APPROX 21 INCHES LONG........................
17
XCOZZ  36473
101636-096
ASSEMBLY, HOSE (PUMP-GEAR)......... ...................
1
18
XDOZZ  09505
BN10-10NS
COUPLING, HOSE .....................................................
2
19
MOOZZ 36473
101641-02
HOSE #10, CUT 92.75" MAKE FROM P/N
1
H06910 APPROX 8 FT LONG........... .........................
20
PAOZZ
01276
2062-10-8S
ELBDW, TUBE TO BOSS 5/8X1/2.............................
1
21
PAOZZ
09479
22617-8
PACK[NG, PREFORMED ...........................................
1
22
XDOZZ
09505
49-F-10X06
ELBOW, TUBE TO HOSE 5/8X3/8 .......... .................
1
23
XDOOZ
36473
101636-108
ASSEMBLY, HOSE (FILTER-GEAR) ....... ..................
1
24
XDOZZ
09505
BN10-10NS
COUPLING, HOSE....................... ..............................
2
25
MOOZZ
36473
101641-03
HOSE #10, CUT 105 MAKE FROM P/N ....................
1
H06910, APPROX 9 FT LONG............ .......................
26
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-158
CAPSCREW 5/8" 11X1"............... .............................
-
.
3
27
XDOZZ
36473
102179
PIVOT, PUMP BRACKET............ ...............................
1
28
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-162
CAPSCREW 5/8"-11X1.5"............... .........................
2
29
XDOZZ
36473
101948
SUPPORT#ADJUST STRUT............... ......................
1
30
PAOZZ
96906
MS90725-113
SCREW, CAP 1/2"-13X1.5" GR5 ......... .....................
1
31
PAOZZ
96906
MS27183-17
WASHER, FLAT .........................................................
2
32
XDOZZ
36473
310591
LOCKNUT, 5/8" 11, GR8 ......... ..................................
-
2
33
PAOZZ
96906
MS51922-33
NUT SELF-LOCKING, HE................. .........................
1
34
XDOZZ
36473
101964
STRUT, ADJUSTING..................................................
1
35
XDOZZ
36473
100166
BRACKET, PUMP MOUNT.........................................
1
36
PAOZZ
71176
AX29
BELT, V...... ................................................................
1
37
XDOZZ
36557
2HA47QT
PULLEY, STEERING PUMP............... .......................
1
38
XDOZZ
36557
QT-3/4
BUSHING, PULLEY..................... ...............................
1
39
XDOZZ
96906
MS35338-44
WASHER, LOCK ...................... .. ..............................
2
40
XDOZZ
96906
MS90725-6
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4"-20X.75".... ............
2
END OF FIGURE
93-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.