Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380219

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 78. Electrical Components
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
Figure 79. Cab Lights (Upper)
SECTION II
TM5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES(UOC) QTY
GROUP 18 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM
FIG. 78 ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS
1
PAOZZ
16764
1980514
BATTERY.............................................................  4
2
XDOZZ
96906
MS35206-267
CAPSCREW #10-24X1" .......................................  4
3
XDOZZ
56995
73050
HORN, BACK UP .................................................  1
4
XDOZZ
88044
AN365-1024A
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ...................................  4
5
XDOZZ
13445
9118
SWITCH, DOOR JAMB ........................................  2
6
MOOZZ
80660
CL-1052-#16/CUT
WIRE, 16GA, LENGTH MAKE FROM CL-
V
1052#16 .............................................................. .
7
XDOZZ
19738
9507-1012
INSERT, SCREW THREAD..................................  8
8
XDOZZ
36473
310629-03
CAPSCREW #10-32X.75" ....................................  8
9
XDOZZ
09482
604161-1
END STOP, TERMINAL BLOCK ..........................  4
10
MOOZZ
36473
102409-01
TRACK, TERMINAL BLOCK, MAKE FROM .........  1
604199-1, APPROX 4 IN. LONG ..........................
11
XDOZZ
09482
1-604151-1
BLOCK, TERMINAL ............................................. 10
12
XDOZZ
96906
MS35206-267
CAPSCREW #10-24X1" .......................................  4
13
XDOZZ
36473
101355
BRACKET, DIMMER SWITCH .............................  1
14
XDOZZ
16764
1997008
SWITCH, BEAM SELECTI ...................................  1
15
XDOZZ
36473
310703-01
LOCKNUT #10-24 ................................................  4
16
XDOZZ
96906
MS35207-265
SCREW, MACHINE #10-32 X 3/4", SST...............  3
17
XDOZZ
16764
1965698
NUT, STAMPED ...................................................  2
18
XDOZZ
96906
MS51922-1
LOCKNUT, 1/4"-20 ...............................................  2
19
XDOOO
16764
1967209
BRACKET, ELECTRICAL HORN..........................  2
20
XDOZZ
96906
MS90725-6
CAPSCREW, 1/4"-20 X 3/4" .................................  2
21
XDOZZ
16764
9000131
HORN, A TONE.................. ..................................  1
22
XDOZZ
16764
9000130
HORN, F TONE....................................................  1
23
XDOZZ
13445
M-705
SWITCH, BATTERY.............................................  1
24
XDOOO
31509
12T24RA
SUPPLY, 24V .......................................................  1
END OF FIGURE
78-1 Change 2

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +