Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380134

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 45. Sh2 Roof Turret (Nozzle Assembly)
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
REPAIR PARTS LIST (cont) -635380135
SECTION II
TM5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES(UOC) QTY
GROUP 10 FIRE PUMP,
WATER AND FOAM PIPING
FIG. 45 ROOF TURRET
(SHEET 1)
ROOF TURRET
(NOZZLE ASSEMBLY) (SHEET 2)
1
PAOZZ
11939
00038310
KNOB ............................................................... ....
1
2
XDOZZ
11939
00394210
LEVER... ..............................................................
1
3
XDOZZ
11939
1321810
NAME PLATE ......................................................
1
4
XDOZZ
11939
813622
ROD END .............................................................
1
5
XDOZZ
11939
93601235
NUT-JAM #10-32 ..................................................
1
6
XDOZZ
11939
93604331
LOCKNUT ............................................................
1
7
PAOZZ
96906
MS27183-9
WASHER, FLAT ...................................................
1
8
XDOZZ
11939
93543110
CAPSCREW.........................................................
1
9
XDOZZ
11939
657363
CONTROL CABLE ...............................................
1
10
XDOZZ
96906
MS90725-59
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8"-16X7/8"... .......
4
11
XDOZZ
96906
MS35338-46
LOCKWASHER, 3/8" ...........................................
4
12
XDOZZ
09505
112-B-08
NIPPLE CLOSE, ..............................................
1
13
XDOFZ
09505
116-B-08
ELBOW, PIPE 3/4X3/4 .......................................
1
14
XDOZZ
05171
RD151
AUTO DRAIN VALVE ...........................................
1
15
XDOZZ
09505
KF12-08PS
NIPPLE BARBED, " I/2".................................
X
1
16
XDOZZ
96906
MS35842-11
CLAMP, HOSE. ....................................................
2
17
MOOZZ
38167
DHH750
HOSE, SILICONE MAKE FROM DHH 750
V
CUT TO LENGTH.................................................
18
XDOZZ
09505
129-B-08X24
ADAPTER, BULKHEAD ....................................
1
19
PAOZZ
11939
00656420
HANDLE ASSEMBLY ...........................................
1
20
XDOZZ
11939
656610
GRIP... .................................................................
1
21
PAOZZ
96906
MS51922-13
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE UNF ..........................
6
22
PAOZZ
11939
00037310
STUD, PLAIN OVERALL LENGHT =1.938";
2
THREAD SERIES =UNF STUD, THREAD
SIZE= .312 THREAD CLASS =2A STUD;
QUANT . P/INCH = 24 STUD; THREAD
LENG. =.312.........................................................
23 XDOZZ
11939 00339610
STUD, PLAIN OVER, LENG 2.125" ;UNF ............
1
STUD THREAD, THREAD SIZE = 3A NUT
THREAD; THREAD QUANTITY PER INCH=
24 STUD THREAD ...............................................
24
XDOZZ
11939
690810
COLUMN LINK .....................................................
1
25
XDOZZ
11939
646510
BLOCK SWIVEL...................................................
1
26
XDOZZ
11939
9303016
FAST PIN W/6" ANCHOR LINE...........................
1
27
XDOZZ
96906
MS51922-1
NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ...................................
1
28
XDOZZ
11939
1029210
WASHER SPRING BELLEVILLE.........................
1
29
XDOZZ
11939
01247910
HOLDER HANDLE ...............................................
1
30
XDOZZ
96906
MS90725-5
SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/4"-20X5/8"... .......
1
31
XDOZZ
11939
93611635
WASHER, LOCK .................................................
4
32
XDOZZ
11939
93614731
STAT-O-SEAL.......... ............................................
1
33
PAOZZ
96906
MS35206-264
SCREW, MACHINE #10-24X5/8"........................
4
34
PAOZZ
96906
MS35650-302
NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON... ...................................
1
35
PAOZZ
96906
MS35338-43
WASHER, LOCK ..................................................
3
36
XDOZZ
96906
MS35207-261
SCREW, MACHINE #10-32X3/8" ........................
2
37
XDOZZ
11939
648410
CLAMP CONDUIT ................................................
1
45-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.
6230 Stone Rd, Unit Q Port Richey, FL 34668

Phone For Parts Inquiries: (727) 493-0744
Google +