Quantcast REPAIR PARTS LIST -635380107

 

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: REPAIR PARTS LIST
Back | Up | Next

Click here for thousands of PDF manuals

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Logistics
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
   
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 33. Pump Drive Gearbox
Up
TM-5-4210-220-34P Truck Firefiighting 1000 GPM Multipurpose Model 2500L Manual
Next
Figure 34. Fire Pump Volute Body -635380108
SECTION II
TM5-4210-220-34P
(1)
(2)
(3)
(4)
(5)
(6)
ITEM
SMR
PART
NO
CODE
FSCM
NUMBER
DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES (UOC)
QTY
GROUP 09 PUMP DRIVE
FIG.33 PUMP DRIVE GEARBOX
1 XDFZZ
96906 MS18154-60
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8"-16X1"GR5. ...... 16
,
2 PAFZZ
96906 MS90728-47
BOLT,MACHINE 5/16"-18X3.75"GR8... ..............  2
3 PAFZZ
96906 MS90728-73
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8"-16X3.75"
1
GR8......................................................................
4
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00165-200
HOUSING HALF...................................................  1
5
PBFZZ
84659
8-47-16-01-032
SPACER,LOW SPEED SHAFT ...........................  2
6
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00178-200
GEAR,HIGH SPEED 20 TEETH .........................  1
7
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00
CAP CLOSED ................................................. .....  2
8
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00166-400
CAP OPEN ...........................................................  2
9
XDFZZ
96906
MS51922-17
NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE .....................................  1
10
PAFZZ
96906
MS51922-9
NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HE GR8 ............................  2
11
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00164-200
HOUSING HALF...................................................  1
12
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00174-200
GEAR,LOW SPEED,40 TEETH...........................  1
13
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-00168-200
SHAFT,HIGH AND LOW SPEED ........................  2
14
PBFZZ
60038
18690
CONE AND ROLLERS TA....................................  4
15
PBFZZ
60038
18620
CUP TAPERED ROLLER .....................................  4
16
PAFZZ
96906
MS90728-45
BOLT MACHINE 5/16-18X3.25" GR8 ..................  6
17
XDFZZ
96906
MS90728-71
SCREW,CAP,HEXAGON H 3/8"-16X3.25.
1
GR8......................................................................
18
XDFZZ
84659
02-23-01262-200
KIT,REPAIR ............................................... ..........  1
19
XAFZZ
84659
8-74-12-25-001
SEAL ....................................................................  2
20
PAFZZ
84659
02-23-00880-066
GASKET NOT PURCHASED SEPARATELY.... ..  4
21
XAFZZ
84659
02-23-00919-200
GASKET NOT PURCHASED SEPARATELY.... ..  1
22
XAFZZ
84659
8-47-17-05-050
KEY,MACHINE NOT PURCHASED
2
SEPARATELY ......................................................
23 PAFZZ
84659 863-12-71-001
VENT PART OF KIT 02-23-0162-200 ..................  1
24 PAFZZ
84659 8-63-12-51-002
BUSHING,PIPE NOT PURCHASED....................  1
SEPARATELY ......................................................
25 XAFZZ
78640 A1763
PLUG,PIPE,MAGNETIC NOT PURCHASED
2
SEPARATELY ......................................................
26
XDOZZ
36473
310181-04
ELBOW,PIPE 1/2X1/2 .........................................  2
27
XDOZZ
09505
109-B-08
PLUG,HOSE ........................................................  1
28
PAOZZ
96906
MS39233-4
COUPLING,PIPE 1/2X1/2....................................  1
29
PAOZZ
96906
MS51953-102
NIPPLE,PIPE .......................................................  1
END OF FIGURE
33-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us

Integrated Publishing, Inc.