Quantcast GROUP 07 AUXILIARY POWER UNIT (APU) - TM-5-4210-220-20P_57

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 07 AUXILIARY POWER UNIT (APU)
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 16.  APU Assembly.
Up
TM-5-4210-220-20P Recovery; Recharge Unit Fire Extinguisher. Monobromo Triflouromethane Skid Mounted Pneumatic Motor Driven RHA-101-M1 Manual
Next
GROUP 07 AUXILIARY POWER UNIT (APU) (CONT) - TM-5-4210-220-20P_58
SECTION II TM 5-4210-220-20P (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) ITEM SMR PART NO CODE FSCM NUMBER DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODE (UOC) QTY GROUP 07 AUXILIARY POWER UNIT (APU) FIG.16 APUASSEMBLY 1 XDOZZ 36473 102009-03 TRIM LIP LENGTH.................................................... 1 2 XDOZZ 35427 1104 GROMMET ............................................................... 2 3 PAOZZ 96906 MS51922-33 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ........................................ 3 4 PAOZZ 96906 MS27183-18 WASHER, FLAT........................................................ 3 5 XDOZZ 35871 HS24 CLAMP, LOOP.......................................................... 4 6 XDOZZ 36473 102493 ASSY, ADAPTOR PLATE.......................................... 2 7 XDOZZ 36473 10220 BAR, ALTERNATOR ADJUST ................................... 1 8 PAOZZ 96906 MS90728-113 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 1/2"-13X1.5" ................ 2 9 MOOZZ 36473 102006-01 HOSE, LENGTH MAKE FROM P/N DHH1000, APPROX 1 1/2 FT LONG .......................................... 1 10 XDOZZ 19738 2801-06-05 LOCKBOLT............................................................... 11 11 XDOZZ 19738 2667-06 COLLAR LOCKBOLT ................................................ 13 12 MOOZZ 36473 102006-02 HOSE, LENGTH MAKE FROM P/N DHH1000, APPROX 4 IN LONG................................................. 1 13 XDOZZ 36473 102626 ADAPTOR, AIR INTAKE............................................ 1 14 XDOZZ 36473 102629 ASSY, AIR INTAKE PLATE ....................................... 1 15 XDOZZ 96906 MS90725-34 BOLT, MACHINE 5/16"-18X1" ................................... 4 16 XDOZZ 36473 102633 BRACKET, AIR INTAKE ............................................ 1 17 XDOZZ 2C072 6LD325/AMERTEK ENGINE, DIESEL, APU............................................. 1 18 XDOZZ 36473 310700-05 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON ........................................... 4 19 XDOZZ 2C072 3700-132 AIR CLEANER, INTAKE ............................................ 1 19A PBOZZ 35338 62891-002 FILTER, AIR.............................................................. 1 20 XDOZZ 16764 1893058 PULLEY .................................................................... 1 21 XDOZZ 36473 102637 ASSY, MUFFLER ...................................................... 1 22 MOOZZ 36473 102205-02 SCREEN, SST, CUT MAKE FROM 3X3MESH, . 054 SST.................................................................... 1 23 XDOZZ 36473 102465 RING RETAINING..................................................... 1 24 XDOZZ 19738 2801-06-03 LOCKBOLT............................................................... 13 25 XDOZZ 88044 AN365-1024A NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ........................................ 2 26 PAOZZ 96906 MS27183-8 WASHER, FLAT........................................................ 4 27 XDOZZ 96906 MS35206-267 SCREW, MACHINE #10-24X1 .00"............................ 2 28 XDOZZ 36473 102460 WELDMENT, COVER ............................................... 1 29 PAOZZ 71176 AX29 BELT, V .................................................................... 1 30 XDOZZ 36557 2HA47QT SHEAVE ................................................................... 1 31 XDOZZ 96906 MS51922-17 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ........................................ 4 32 XDOZZ 96906 MS90728-64 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8"-16X1.50"............... 4 33 XDOZZ 96906 MS51922-1 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ........................................ 2 34 XDOZZ 39428 5456K4 WASHER, RUBBER.................................................. 8 35 XDOZZ 96906 MS27183-14 WASHER, FLAT........................................................ 8 36 XDOZZ 96906 MS51922-17 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE ........................................ 4 37 XDOZZ 96906 MS1 8154-60 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H 3/8"-16X1.0" ................ 4 38 PBOZZ 36473 310021 ALTERNATOR .......................................................... 1 39 XDOZZ 36473 104033 PUMP ....................................................................... 1 40 XDOZZ 36473 310238-10 CAPSCREW 1/2-13" X 6" .......................................... 1 41 XDOZZ 36557 QT-1" BUSHING, TAPERED................................................ 1 42 XDOZZ 09479 186101-20-16S NIPPLE, BARBED ..................................................... 2 43 XDOZZ 96906 MS27183-10 WASHER, FLAT........................................................ 2 44 XDOZZ 36473 311927 PUMP COUPLING .................................................... 2 45 PAOZZ 96906 MS90728-8 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H..................................... 2 Change 2  16-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.