Quantcast GROUP 19.  STEERING (cont)

Order this information in Print

Order this information on CD-ROM

Download in PDF Format

     

Click here to make tpub.com your Home Page

Page Title: GROUP 19. STEERING (cont)
Back | Up | Next

Click here for a printable version

Google


Web
www.tpub.com

Home


   
Information Categories
.... Administration
Advancement
Aerographer
Automotive
Aviation
Combat
Construction
Diving
Draftsman
Engineering
Electronics
Food and Cooking
Math
Medical
Music
Nuclear Fundamentals
Photography
Religion
USMC
   
Products
  Educational CD-ROM's
Printed Manuals
Downloadable Books
   

 

Share on Google+Share on FacebookShare on LinkedInShare on TwitterShare on DiggShare on Stumble Upon
Back
Figure 92.  Steering Column And Shafts (cont)
Up
TM-5-4210-220-20P Recovery; Recharge Unit Fire Extinguisher. Monobromo Triflouromethane Skid Mounted Pneumatic Motor Driven RHA-101-M1 Manual
Next
Figure 93.  Steering Hoses (cont)
SECTION II TM 5-4210-220-20P (1) (2) (3) (4) (5) (6) ITEM SMR PART NO CODE   FSCM NUMBER DESCRIPTION AND USABLE ON CODES (UOC) QTY GROUP 19.  STEERING FIG.    92 STEERING COLUMN AND SHAFTS 1    XDOZZ   96906 MS90725-60 CAPSCREW 3/8"-16X1", GR5  .............................................. 6 2    XDOZZ   96906 MS51922-17 LOCKNUT, 3/8"-16, GR8  ...................................................... 6 3    XDOZZ   36473 100303 SUPPORT, STEERING COLUMN  ........................................ 1 4    XDOZZ   36473 100304 BRACE, STEERING COLUMN  ............................................. 1 5    XDOZZ   76700 89541-K CLAMP, PIPE, 2" .................................................................. 2 6    PBOZZ   96906 MS35206-240 SCREW, MACHINE #8-32X3/16" .......................................... 2 7    PAOZZ   77640 032149 CONTACT, HORN ................................................................ 1 8    PBOZZ   77640 034059 PAD, CUSHIONING CONTACT ............................................ 1 9    XCOZZ   36473 102359 ASSEMBLY, STEERING WHEEL ......................................... 1 10    XDOZZ   58112 81-581 STEERING WHEEL .............................................................. 1 11    XDOZZ   36473 102360 RING, SELF CANCELLIN  ..................................................... 1 12    PAOZZ   96906 MS51973-53 SETSCREW  ......................................................................... 1 13    XDOZZ   77640 465611 HORN BUTTON ASSEMBL BUTTON  .................................. 1 14    XAOZZ   77640 450043 BUTTON, HORN  .................................................................. 1 15    XAOZZ   77640 454871 PARTS GROUP .................................................................... 1 16    XDOZZ   77640 026115 NUT, PLAIN, HEXAGON  ...................................................... 1 17    XDOZZ   77640 UC32214 STEERING ASSEMBLY, U UPPER COLUMN ...................... 1 18    XDOZZ   35871 HS52 CLAMP, HOSE  ..................................................................... 1 19    XDOZZ   36473 102192 SWITCH ASSEMBLY, TUR  .................................................. 1 20    XAOZZ   32498 1030-10-6 SWITCH, TURN LIGHT  ........................................................ 1 21    PBOZZ   00779 60527-1 CONTACT, ELECTRICAL ..................................................... 1 22    XAOZZ   09482 1-480273-0 HOUSING, SOCKET  ............................................................ 1 23    XAOZZ   72210 HL-25709-H DRAG LINK END .................................................................. 1 24    XDOOH  78222 492SCC4 STEERING GEAR  ................................................................ 1 25    XDOZZ   72447 904860-141 SHAFT, STEERING .............................................................. 1 26    XDOZZ   96906 MS51922-17 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE  ................................................... 2 27    XDOZZ   96906 MS27183-13 WASHER, FLAT  ................................................................... 4 28    PAOZZ   96906 MS90727-91 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H ................................................ 2 29    XDOZZ   72447 S-103X CROSS AND BEARING ........................................................ 1 30    XDOOZ  78222 7524553 BOX, MITER, STEERING STEERING  .................................. 1 31    XDOZZ   96906 MS27183-13 WASHER, FLAT, 3/8" ........................................................... 4 32    XDOZZ   96906 MS90726-60 CAPSCREW 3/8"-24X1" GR5  ............................................... 4 33    XDOZZ   72447 904860-144 SHAFT, STEERING .............................................................. 1 34    XDOZZ   96906 MS90726-91 SCREW, CAP, HEXAGON H ................................................ 2 35    XDOZZ   96906 MS27183-13 WASHER, FLAT  ................................................................... 4 36    XDOZZ   96906 MS51922-17 NUT, SELF-LOCKING, HE  ................................................... 2 37    XDOZZ   72447 5-103X CROSS AND BEARING ........................................................ 1 END OF FIGURE Change 2  92-1

Privacy Statement - Press Release - Copyright Information. - Contact Us - Support Integrated Publishing

Integrated Publishing, Inc.